Season 8 of the Glory Professional Alliance
Teams
Defending Champion: Tiny Herb
New teams: Bright Green
From Revival Tournament:
Transfers
Summer Window:
Player Name | Transfer From | Transfer to | Transfer Fee(RMB) |
---|---|---|---|
Dai Yanqi | N/A | Thunderclap | N/A |
Zhao Yuzhe | N/A | Wind Howl | N/A |
Qiao Yifan | N/A | Tiny Herb | N/A |
Gao Yingjie | N/A | Tiny Herb | N/A |
Zhang Jiale | Hundred Blossoms | (Retired) | N/A |
He Weitang | N/A | Royal Style | N/A |
Fang Shiqian | Tiny Herb | (Retired) | N/A |
Li Yuan | N/A | Blue Rain | N/A |
Jia Shiming | Royal Style | Void | N/A |
Yu Hongliang | Everlasting | N/A | |
Xiao Yun | N/A | Tiny Herb | N/A |
Winter Window:
Player/Account Name | Transfer From | Transfer to | Transfer Fee(RMB) |
---|---|---|---|
Sun Xiang | Conquering Clouds | Excellent Era | 7 million |
Ye Qiu | Excellent Era | (Retired) | N/A |
Individual Player Awards
MVP (Regular Season): Zhou Zekai (Samsara)
MVP (Grand Finals): Zhou Zekai
Best Newcomer: Zhao Yuzhe (Wind Howl)
Best Pair: Li Xuan & Wu Yuce (Void)
One Hit One Kill: Huang Shaotian (Blue Rain)
King of Dueling: Liu Xiaobie (Tiny Herb)
Team DPS Star (Damage Star): Zhou Zekai
Most Reliable Player: Zhou Zekai
Rising Star: Tang Hao (Hundred Blossoms)
Best Sixth Player: Lu Yining (Misty Rain)
Regular Season
Team |
Rank |
---|---|
Blue Rain (Playoffs) | 1 |
Samsara (Playoffs) | 2 |
Tiny Herb (Playoffs) | 3 |
Tyranny (Playoffs) | 4 |
Misty Rain (Playoffs) | 5 |
Void (Playoffs) | 6 |
Thunderclap (Playoffs) | 7 |
301 Degrees (Playoffs) | 8 |
Wind Howl | 9 |
10 | |
11 | |
12 | |
13 | |
14 | |
Conquering Clouds | 15 |
Parade | 16 |
Radiant | 17 |
Bright Green | 18 |
Excellent Era (Relegated) | 19 |
Mysterious Fantasy (Relegated) | 20 |
Playoffs
Quarter Final | Semi Final | Final | Semi Final | Quarter Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blue Rain | Blue Rain | Blue Rain | Samsara | Samsara | Samsara |
301 Degrees | Thunderclap | ||||
Tyranny | Misty Rain | Tiny Herb | Tiny Herb | ||
Misty Rain |
Quarter Finals
First Round:
Second Round:
Semi Finals
First Round:
Second Round:
Final
First Round:
Second Round:
Champion Roster
Name | Account | Class |
---|---|---|
Zhou Zekai | Cloud Piercer | Sharpshooter |
Jiang Botao | Empty Waves | Spellblade |
Du Ming | Feather Mark | Blade Master |
Fang Minghua | Laughing Song | Cleric |
Lu Boyuan | Chaotic Cloudy Mountains | Grappler |
Wu Qi | Cruel Silence | Assassin |